Bitshares.Org - Info bitshares.org

bitshares.org receives about 7,500 unique visitors and 18,750 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $99.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,301.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitshares.org is ranked number 55,154 in the world and 0.0015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.159.27. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - bitshares.org

How popular is bitshares.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
225,000
Daily Pageviews:
18,750 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
55,154 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.1%29.6%31367
China 23.5%13.0%23931
United Kingdom 4.7%6.7%32529
Korea, Republic of 3.9%5.7%17954
Germany 2.7%2.0%73158
India 2.6%2.9%71965
France 2.6%1.5%63713
Italy 2.1%3.9%46260
Nigeria 2.1%1.9%13151
Spain 2.1%1.5%54011
Australia 1.9%3.2%26903
Russian Federation 1.9%1.7%85856
Netherlands 1.7%1.1%33532
Czech Republic 1.5%1.8%18265
Turkey 1.2%1.5%37084
Thailand 0.8%0.5%34017
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%38979
Argentina 0.7%0.5%40044
Canada 0.7%0.7%97596
Romania 0.6%0.4%41890
Sweden 0.6%0.6%37405
Pakistan 0.6%0.9%40046
South Africa 0.6%0.4%47151
Slovenia 0.5%0.3%12122

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitshares.org
93.46%92.01%2.3
docs.bitshares.org
12.86%7.94%1.5
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitshares.org
Domain:
  bitshares.org
Rank:
  662,616
Organic Keywords:
  701
Organic Traffic:
  963
Organic Cost:
  $45.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
251
Total Backlinks:
  10,838
Follow Links:
  8,215
Nofollow Links:
  2,623
Referring Domains:
  720
Referring IPs:
  821

How socially engaged is bitshares.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  47
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  0

How much bitshares.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$99.43
Monthly Revenue:
$2,982.90
Yearly Revenue:
$36,291.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,550$63.66
United Kingdom 1,256$7.83
China 2,438$7.53
Australia 600$4.52
Italy 731$2.55
Korea, Republic of 1,069$2.48
Germany 375$1.81
France 281$1.32
Netherlands 206$1.05
Nigeria 356$0.93
Canada 131$0.92
India 544$0.87
Czech Republic 338$0.73
Russian Federation 319$0.65
Sweden 113$0.60
South Africa 75$0.33
Spain 281$0.31
Turkey 281$0.31
Hong Kong 75$0.26
Thailand 94$0.23
Pakistan 169$0.18
Slovenia 56$0.16
Argentina 94$0.11
Romania 75$0.09

How much money do bitshares.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$510.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,205.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,439
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
73,164
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
890,167
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 999$11.46
United Kingdom 201$1.25
China 317$0.98
Australia 120$0.90
Germany 109$0.53
Italy 124$0.43
India 152$0.24
Canada 33$0.23
Netherlands 35$0.18
Sweden 32$0.17
France 31$0.15
Korea, Republic of 43$0.10
Czech Republic 34$0.07
Spain 53$0.06
Pakistan 54$0.06
Russian Federation 19$0.04
Slovenia 13$0.04
Hong Kong 8$0.03
Turkey 20$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Romania 16$0.02
Argentina 13$0.02
Thailand 6$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01

How much is bitshares.org worth?

Website Value:
$55,301.10

Where is bitshares.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.159.27
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.159.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bitshares.org load?

Average Load Time:
(3151 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2331670385.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
https://cdn.rawgit.com/hilios/jQuery.countdown/2.1.0/dist/jquery.countdown.min.js
https://bitshares.org/js/moment.js
https://bitshares.org/js/particles.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/moment.js/2.10.3/moment-with-locales.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/moment-timezone/0.4.0/moment-timezone-with-data-2010-2020.min.js
https://cdn.transifex.com/live.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://bitshares.org/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://bitshares.org/css/style.css
https://bitshares.org/css/fonts.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.transifex.com/81acc27d9db94d95981445b1430c0109/latest/manifest.jsonp (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.transifex.com/live.js (expiration not specified)
https://clsrv.transifex.com/ (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2331670385.js (2 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://bitshares.org/css/bootstrap.min.css (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/css/fonts.css (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/css/fonts/ProximaNova-Light.woff (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/css/fonts/ProximaNova-Thin.woff (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/css/style.css (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/bg.jpg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-asset-ident.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-corporate-acc.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-daex.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-dpos.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-funding.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-performance.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-price-stable.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-rec-payments.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-referral.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/frontpage/icon-trans-acc.svg (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/images/transparent_b.png (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/js/bootstrap.js (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/js/main.js (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/js/moment.js (2 hours)
https://bitshares.org/js/particles.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 166.3KiB (89% reduction).

Compressing https://bitshares.org/images/bg.jpg could save 145.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://bitshares.org/images/transparent_b.png could save 20.5KiB (96% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="col-xs-12 col-…col-lg-4 state">Price-Stable C…of the dollar</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/technology/pr…ptocurrencies/">Price-Stable Cryptocurrencies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/technology/">Technology</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying https://bitshares.openledger.info/widgets/2/w.js?ref= could save 884B (36% reduction).
Minifying https://openledger.io/widgets/2/w.js?ref= could save 872B (35% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.rawgit.com/hilios/jQuery.countdown/2.1.0/dist/jquery.countdown.min.js could save 710B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***1B (33% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.7KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing https://bitshares.openledger.info/widgets/2/w.js?ref= could save 1.4KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://openledger.io/widgets/2/w.js?ref= could save 1.3KiB (54% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  98

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bitshares.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni74219.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Oct 25 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 3 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bitshares.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bitshares.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 20:05:06 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 21:05:06 GMT
Location: https://www.bitshares.org/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bdc956c35442579-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 20:05:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6b6ccef5fa617ba7424b283279f99d041510689906; expires=Wed, 14-Nov-18 20:05:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitshares.org; HttpOnly
Location: http://bitshares.org/
X-GitHub-Request-Id: 7DF0:4464:19E4A8:24962A:5A0B4C68
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 11
X-Served-By: cache-mdw17343-MDW
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Timer: S1510689907.676407,VS0,VE0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Fastly-Request-ID: a7348e2e31512ae99b9561280351887eab6a489e
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bdc956c6bea2543-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 20:05:06 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 21:05:06 GMT
Location: https://bitshares.org/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bdc956cc4dd715b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 20:05:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df257a402554b1b11977ee5ebb71058b41510689906; expires=Wed, 14-Nov-18 20:05:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitshares.org; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Sun, 05 Nov 2017 16:10:05 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Expires: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 20:10:31 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=600
X-GitHub-Request-Id: 61E1:6AFC:30FEF4:43993A:5A0B4C72
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bdc956cf9197191-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3585
NS rob.ns.cloudflare.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-05-14
Domain Age:
4 years 6 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: BITSHARES.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D168***2276-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-14T21:46:53Z
Creation Date: 2013-05-14T23:58:03Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-14T23:58:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C191185420-LROR
Registrant Name: Stan Larimer
Registrant Organization: Cryptonomex
Registrant Street: PO Box 794
Registrant City: Floyd
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 24091
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7033466406
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7033466406
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C191185420-LROR
Admin Name: Stan Larimer
Admin Organization: Cryptonomex
Admin Street: PO Box 794
Admin City: Floyd
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 24091
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7033466406
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7033466406
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C191185420-LROR
Tech Name: Stan Larimer
Tech Organization: Cryptonomex
Tech Street: PO Box 794
Tech City: Floyd
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 24091
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7033466406
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7033466406
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ROB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-14T20:04:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitshares.org widget